National Assembly members as at 06 October 2015

NATIONAL ASSEMBLY

MEMBERS AS AT 6th OCTOBER 2015

MPs are listed in alphabetical order by surname.

In the column headed Constituency or PR, “PR” indicates that an MP holds one of the 60 party-list/proportional representation seat reserved for women.  The province represented by a PR MP is indicated in the column headed Province

In the column headed Province Mashonaland and Matabeleland have been abbreviated to “Mash” and “Mat”, respectively.

As of 21st September 2015 there are no vacancies.  The last three vacancies were filled by the by-elections held on 19th September 2015.  

Member

Party

Constituency or PR

Province

Sex

BANDA Teti

MDC -T

PR

Midlands

F

BEREMAURO Godfrey

ZANU PF

Hurungwe Central

Mash West

M

BHEBHE Abednico

MDC -T

Nkayi South

Mat North

M

BIMHA Michael

ZANU PF

Chikomba West

Mash East

M

BUDHA Sibusisiwe

MDC -T

PR

Mat North

F

BUNJIRA Ronia

MDC -T

PR

Harare

F

CHAKONA Paradzai

ZANU PF

Zaka Central

Masvingo

M

CHAMISA Nelson

MDC -T

Kuwadzana East

Harare

M

CHAPFIKA David

ZANU PF

Mutoko South

Mash East

M

CHASI Fortune

ZANU PF

Mazowe South

Mash Central

M

CHIBAGU Gertrude

ZANU PF

PR

Mash Central

F

CHIBAYA Amos

MDC -T

Mkoba

Midlands

M

CHIDAVAENZI Edgar

ZANU PF

Mazowe North

Mash Central

M

CHIDHAKWA Simon

MDC -T

Zengeza West

Harare

M

CHIDHAKWA Walter

ZANU PF

Zvimba South

Mash West

M

CHIGUDU Monica

ZANU PF

PR

Masvingo

F

CHIGUMBA Christopher

ZANU PF

Chitungwiza South

Harare

M

CHIKOMBA Leonard

ZANU PF

Gokwe Kabuyuni

Midlands

M

CHIKUKWA Miriam

ZANU PF

PR

Harare

F

CHIKUNI Esther

ZANU PF

PR

Manicaland

F

CHIKWAMA Berita

ZANU PF

Gutu East

Masvingo

F

CHIKWINYA Nyasha

ZANU PF

Mutare South

Manicaland

F

CHIMANIKIRE Gift

MDC -T

Southerton

Harare

M

CHIMEDZA Paul

ZANU PF

Gutu South

Masvingo

M

CHIMENE Mandi Manditawepi

ZANU PF

Makoni South

Manicaland

F

CHIMWAMUROMBE Adam

ZANU PF

Chipinge West

Manicaland

M

CHINAMASA Patrick

ZANU PF

Makoni Central

Manicaland

M

CHINANZVAVANA Consilia

MDC -T

PR

Mash West

F

CHINGOSHO, Christopher

ZANU-PF

Headlands

Manicaland

M

CHINOMONA Mabel

ZANU PF

Mutoko North

Mash East

F

CHINOTIMBA Joseph

ZANU PF

Buhera South

Manicaland

M

CHIOTA Phineas

ZANU PF

Seke

Mash East

M

CHIPANGA Kudzanai

ZANU PF

Makoni West

Manicaland

M

CHIPATO Angeline

ZANU PF

PR

Masvingo

F

CHIRISA Fanny

MDC -T

PR

Manicaland

F

CHITEMBWE Value Josephine

MDC -T

PR

Harare

F

CHITINDI Christopher

ZANU PF

Muzarabani South

Mash Central

M

CHITURA Lucia

ZANU PF

PR

Manicaland

F

CHIVAMBA Kizito

ZANU PF

Chiwundura

Midlands

M

CHIWA Darlington

ZANU PF

Chiredzi West

Masvingo

M

CHIWETU Jeremiah

ZANU PF

Marondera East

Mash East

M

CHOMBO Ignatius

ZANU PF

Zvimba North

Mash West

M

CROSS Edward

MDC -T

Bulawayo South

Bulawayo

M

DAMASANE Sipambekile

ZANU PF

PR

Mat South

F

DHEWA Makambaya

ZANU PF

Umuzingwane

Mat South

M

DUBE Sipho

MDC -T

PR

Mat South

F

DUBE, Tshinga Judge

ZANU-PF

Makokoba

Bulawayo

M

DZIVA Tionei Melody

ZANU PF

PR

Midlands

F

GABBUZA Joel Gabbuza

MDC -T

Binga South

Mat North

M

GANDAWA Godfrey

ZANU PF

Magunje

Mash West

M

GAVA Mike

ZANU PF

Mhondoro Ngezi

Mash West

M

GEZI Tsitsi

ZANU PF

PR

Mash Central

F

GOCHE Nicholas

ZANU PF

Shamva North

Mash Central

M

GONESE Innocent

MDC -T

Mutare Central

Manicaland

M

GUMBO Edson

ZANU PF

Gwanda Central

Mat South

M

GUMBO Joram

ZANU PF

Mberengwa West

Midlands

M

GUMBO Sithembile

ZANU PF

Lupane East

Mat North

M

GUZAH, Keith Never

ZANU-PF

Hurungwe West

Mash West

M

GWANETSA Kalisto Kilon

ZANU PF

Chiredzi South

Masvingo

M

GWANONGODZA Ephraim

ZANU PF

Chivi Central

Masvingo

M

HARITATOS Peter

ZANU PF

Muzvezve

Mash West

M

HLONGWANE Makhosine

ZANU PF

Mberengwa East

Midlands

M

HOLDER John

ZANU PF

Zvishavane Ngezi

Midlands

M

HUNGWA Getrude

ZANU PF

PR

Mash East

F

HUNGWE, Omega Sipani

ZANU-PF

Dzivaresekwa

Harare

F

JABOON Jeppy

ZANU PF

Bikita South

Masvingo

M

KACHEPA Newton

ZANU PF

Mudzi North

Mash East

M

KADUNGURE Dorothy Apronia

ZANU PF

PR

Mash Central

F

KAGONYE Petronella

ZANU PF

Goromonzi South

Mash East

F

KANENGONI Tabitha

ZANU PF

Mazowe Central

Mash Central

F

KANHANGA Epmarcus Walter

ZANU PF

Guruve North

Mash Central

F

KARORO, Douglas

ZANU PF

Mbire

Mash Central

M

KASUKUWERE Saviour

ZANU PF

Mt Darwin South

Mash West

M

KATSIRU, Lawrence

ZANU PF

Marondera Central

Mash East

M

KAUNDIKIZA Mabel

ZANU PF

PR

Mash East

F

KAZEMBE Kazembe

ZANU PF

Mazowe West

Mash Central

M

KEREKE Munyaradzi

ZANU-PF

Bikita West

Masvingo

M

KHANYE Never

ZANU PF

Matobo North

Mat South

M

KHUMALO Martin

ZANU PF

Lupane West

Mat North

M

KHUMALO Thabita

MDC -T

Bulawayo East

Bulawayo

F

KHUPE Thokozani

MDC -T

PR

Bulawayo

F

KURUNERI , Christopher

ZANU PF

Mt Darwin East

Mash Central

M

KWARAMBA Goodluck

ZANU PF

PR

Mash West

F

LABODE, Ruth

MDC -T

PR

Mat North

F

LANGA, Andrew

ZANU PF

Insiza North

Mat South

M

MABUWA, Chiratidzo

ZANU PF

Mberengwa South

Midlands

F

MACHINGAUTA, Costa

MDC -T

Budiriro

Harare

M

MACHINGURA, Raymore

ZANU PF

Chipinge Central

Manicaland

M

MACKENZIE Isaac

ZANU PF

Kariba

Mash West

M

MADANHA Michael

ZANU PF

Wedza South

Mash East

M

MADONDO Ticharwa

ZANU PF

Gutu North

Masvingo

M

MADUBEKO Josphat

ZANU PF

Vungu

Midlands

M

MADUZA, Tinashe

ZANU-PF

Kambzuma

Harare

M

MADZINGA, Pius

ZANU-PF

Glen View South

Harare

M

MAHIYA, Melania

ZANU PF

Gokwe Gumunyu

Midlands

F

MAHOKA, Sarah

ZANU PF

Hurungwe East

Mash West

F

MAJAYA Bacillia

MDC -T

PR

Mash Central

F

MAJOME Fungayi Jessie

MDC -T

Harare West

Harare

F

MAKARI, Zalera

ZANU PF

Epworth

Harare

F

MAKONI Roseweater Roselyn

ZANU PF

PR

Mash East

F

MAKONYA Joyce

MDC -T

PR

Manicaland

F

MAKUNDE Tendayi

ZANU PF

Murehwa North

Mash East

M

MAKWENYA Mirriam

ZANU PF

Gokwe Mapfungautsi

Midlands

F

MANDIPAKA Oliver

ZANU PF

Buhera West

Manicaland

M

MANDIWANZIRA Supa Collins

ZANU PF

Nyanga South

Manicaland

M

MANGAMI Dorothy

ZANU PF

Gokwe 

Midlands

F

MANGWENDE Sabina

ZANU PF

PR

Harare

F

MAONDERA Webster

MDC -T

Glen Norah

Harare

M

MAPIKI Joseph

ZANU PF

Shamva South

Mash Central

M

MARAPIRA Davies

ZANU PF

Masvingo North

Masvingo

M

MARIDADI James

MDC -T

Mabvuku -Tafara

Harare

M

MARUMAHOKO Rueben

ZANU PF

Hurungwe North

Mash West

M

MASAMVU Luke

ZANU PF

Mutasa North

Manicaland

M

MASHAKADA Tapiwa

MDC -T

Hatfield

Harare

M

MASHANGE Wonder

ZANU PF

Rushinga

Mash Central

M

MASHAYAMOMBE Shadreck

ZANU PF

Harare South

Harare

M

MASHONGANYIKA Dorothy

ZANU PF

PR

Mash Central

F

MASIYA Denford

ZANU PF

Chiredzi East

Masvingo

M

MASUKU Phelela

MDC -T

Nketa

Bulawayo

M

MATAMBANADZO Masango

ZANU PF

Kwekwe Central

Midlands

M

MATANGAIDZE Tapiwanashe

ZANU PF

Shurugwi South

Midlands

M

MATANGIRA Toendepi

ZANU PF

Bindura South

Mash Central

M

MATARUSE Peter

MDC -T

Chinhoyi

Mash West

M

MATIENGA Margaret

MDC -T

Sunningdale

Harare

F

MATIMBA Kennedy M

ZANU PF

Bikita East

Masvingo

M

MATIZA Biggie Joel

ZANU PF

Murehwa South

Mash East

M

MATSUNGA, Susan

MDC-T

PR

Harare

F

MATUKE Lovemore

ZANU PF

Gutu Central

Masvingo

M

MAVENYENGWA Robson

ZANU PF

Zaka North

Masvingo

M

MAVIMA Paul

ZANU PF

Gokwe Sengwa

Midlands

M

MAWERE Mapetere

ZANU PF

Zaka West

Masvingo

M

MAWERE Ricky Nelson Sylvern

ZANU PF

Mutoko East

Mash East

M

MAZIWIZA, Psychology

ZANU-PF

Highfield West

Harare

M

MBWEMBWE Edgar

ZANU PF

Chikomba East

Mash East

M

MGUNI, Nomvula

MDC-T

PR

Bulawayo

F

MGUNI, Obedingwa

ZANU PF

Mangwe

Mat South

M

MHERE Edmore

ZANU PF

Masvingo Central

Masvingo

M

MHLANGA Nomsa Jenifer

ZANU PF

PR

Mash West

F

MHONA Felix Tapiwa

ZANU PF

Chikomba Central

Mash East

M

MISIHAIRABWI-MUSHONGA, Priscilla

MDC

PR

Mat South

F

MKANDLA Molly

ZANU PF

PR

Mat North

F

MLAMBO Win B. J

ZANU PF

Chipinge East

Manicaland

M

MLILO, Ntandoyenkosi

ZANU-PF

Luveve

Bulawayo

M

MNANGAGWA, Auxillia

 

Chirumanzu-Zibagwe

Midlands

 

MOHADI Kembo Campbell

ZANU PF

Beitbridge East

Mat South

M

MOMBESHORA Douglas T

ZANU PF

Mhangura

Mash West

M

MOYO Eunice Nomthandazo

ZANU PF

PR

Bulawayo

F

MOYO Fred

ZANU PF

Zvishavane Runde

Midlands

M

MOYO Lamson

ZANU PF

Mwenezi West

Masvingo

M

MOYO, Jonathan Nathaniel

ZANU-PF

Tsholotsho

Mat North

M

MOYO, Joshua

ZANU-PF

Mwenezi East

Masvingo

M

MPALA, Maideyi

ZANU-PF

Lobengula

Bulawayo

F

MPARIWA Paurina

MDC -T

Mufakose

Harare

F

MPOFU Bekithemba

ZANU PF

Hwange West

Mat North

M

MPOFU Mtokozisi Manoki

ZANU PF

Silobela

Midlands

M

MPOFU Obert Moses

ZANU PF

Umguza

Mat North

M

MPOFU Rossy

ZANU PF

PR

Mat South

F

MPOFU Sikhanyisiwe

ZANU PF

PR

Mat North

F

MTINGWENDE Tariro

ZANU PF

PR

Midlands

F

MUCHENJE Francis

ZANU PF

Makoni North

Manicaland

M

MUCHENJE Muchaneta Spiwe

MDC -T

PR

Mash East

F

MUCHINGURI Oppah

ZANU PF

PR

Manicaland

F

MUDAMBO Tongesayi

ZANU PF

Harare North

Harare

M

MUDARIKWA Simbaneuta

ZANU PF

Uzumba

Mash East

M

MUDAU Metrine

ZANU PF

Beitbridge West

Mat South

F

MUDEREDZWA Ronald

ZANU PF

Buhera Central

Manicaland

M

MUDYIWA, Magna

ZANU-PF

Mudzi West

Mash East

F

MUDZURI Elias

MDC -T

Warren Park

Harare

M

MUFUNGA, Alfred

ZANU PF

Muzarabani North

Mash Central

M

MUGIHDO, Muchirairwa

MDC-T

PR

Masvingo

F

MUKANDURI Samson T

ZANU PF

Zaka East

Masvingo

M

MUKUPE, Terence

ZANU-PF

Harare East

Harare

M

MUKWANGWARIWA Francis G

ZANU PF

Zvimba East

Mash West

M

MUKWENA Robert

ZANU PF

Chiredzi North

Masvingo

M

MUNENGAMI Fani

MDC -T

Glen View North

Harare

M

MUNOCHINZWA  Memory

MDC -T

PR

Masvingo

F

MUPERERI, Vongaishe

ZANU-PF

Mbizo

Midlands

F

MUPFUMI, Isau Fungai

ZANU-PF

Chikanga-Damgamvura

Manicaland

M

MUPONORA Noveti

ZANU PF

Mt Darwin North

Mash Central

M

MURAI Erick

MDC -T

Highfield East

Harare

M

MUSABAYANA, David

ZANU-PF

Wedza North

Mash East

M

MUSANHI Kenneth S

ZANU PF

Bindura North

Mash Central

M

MUSHOHWE Christopher

ZANU PF

Mutare West

Manicaland

M

MUSIIWA Aldrin

ZANU PF

Chakari

Mast West

M

MUSUNDIRE Alexio Leon

MDC -T

Zengeza East

Harare

M

MUSVAIRE Washington

ZANU PF

Marambapfungwe

Mash East

M

MUTEMATSAKA Chriswell

ZANU PF

Guruve South

Mash Central

M

MUTEZO Munacho

ZANU PF

Chimanimani West

Manicaland

M

MUTINHIRI Ambrose

ZANU PF

Marondera West

Mash East

M

MUTOMBA William

ZANU PF

Buhera North

Manicaland

M

MUTSEYAMI Prosper

MDC -T

Musikavanhu

Manicaland

M

MUTSVANGWA Christopher

ZANU PF

Norton

Mash West

M

MUZENDA Tongai Mathew

ZANU PF

Gutu West

Masvingo

M

MUZONDIWA Emma Shanziwe

MDC -T

PR

Midlands

F

MZEMBI Walter

ZANU PF

Masvingo South

Masvingo

M

NCUBE Abedinico

ZANU PF

Gwanda South

Mat South

M

NCUBE Daniel Mackenzie

ZANU PF

Zhombe

Midlands

M

NCUBE Harris

ZANU PF

Redcliff

Midlands

M

NCUBE Owen

ZANU PF

Gokwe Kana

Midlands

M

NCUBE Soul

ZANU PF

Matobo South

Mat South

M

NCUBE, Godfrey Malaba

ZANU-PF

Pumula

Bulawayo

M

NDEBELE Anele

MDC -T

Magwegwe

Bulawayo

F

NDHLOVU Alice

ZANU PF

PR

Mat South

F

NDHLOVU Anastancia

ZANU PF

PR

Midlands

F

NDLOVU Dorothy M

MDC -T

PR

Bulawayo

F

NDLOVU Mathias Siqhoza

ZANU PF

Bulilima East

Mat South

M

NDLOVU Nomathemba

MDC -T

PR

Mat South

F

NDORO Ladislus Fungayi

ZANU PF

Murehwa West

Mash East

F

NDUNA Dextor

ZANU PF

Chegutu West

Mast West

M

NGUNI Sylvester Robert

ZANU PF

Mhondoro Mubaira

Mash West

M

NHAMBU, Betty

ZANU-PF

Kuwadzana

Harare

F

NHEMA Chenaimoyo F.D

ZANU PF

Shurugwi North

Midlands

M

NKATAZO Matirangana Marbel

ZANU PF

PR

Mash East

F

NKOMO Mail

ZANU PF

PR

Mat North

F

NKOMO Malach

ZANU PF

Insiza South

Mat South

M

NLEYA Lingisani

ZANU PF

Bulilima west

Mat South

M

NYAMUPINGA Biata Beatrice

ZANU PF

Goromonzi West

Mash East

F

NYANHONGO Magadzire

ZANU PF

Nyanga North

Manicaland

M

NYERE Christina

ZANU PF

PR

Mash West

F

NYONI Sithembiso

ZANU PF

Nkayi North

Mat North

F

PARADZA Kindness

ZANU PF

Makonde

Mash West

M

PASSADE Jaison

ZANU PF

Mt Pleasant

Harare

M

PEDZISAI Innocent

ZANU PF

Chirimanzu

Midlands

M

PEMHENAYI Batsirayi

ZANU PF

Mutare North

Manicaland

M

PHIRI Fani Phanuel

ZANU PF

Kadoma Central

Mash West

M

PORUSINGAZI Enock

ZANU PF

Chipinge South

Manicaland

M

RUDZIRWAYI Jefrey Moses

ZANU PF

Gokwe Sesame

Midlands

M

RUNESU Blessed

ZANU PF

Sanyati

Mash West

M

RUNGANI, Anna

ZANU PF

PR

Masvingo

F

RUVAI Ezira

ZANU PF

Masvingo West

Masvingo

M

SAMUKANGE Jonathan Tawona

IND

Mudzi South

Mash East

M

SANSOLE Tose Wesley

MDC -T

Hwange East

Mat North

M

SARUWAKA Trevor L G

MDC -T

Mutasa Central

Manicaland

M

SAVANHU Tendai

ZANU PF

Mbare

Harare

M

SEREMWE, Barnwell

ZANU-PF

Mountr Darwin West

Mash West

M

SHAMU Webster K

ZANU PF

Chegutu East

Mash West

M

SHONGEDZA Elizabeth

ZANU PF

PR

Mash Central

F

SHUMBA Kuzvirava Daniel

ZANU PF

Masvingo Urban

Masvingo

M

SIBANDA Clifford Cameroon

ZANU PF

Bubi

Mat North

F

SIBANDA Dorcas

MDC -T

Bulawayo Central

Bulawayo

F

SIBANDA Dubeko Prince

MDC -T

Binga North

Mat North

M

SIBANDA Lwazi

MDC -T

PR

Mat North

F

SIBANDA Madodana

ZANU PF

Gwanda North

Mat South

M

SIBANDA Zenzo

ZANU PF

Tsholotsho South

Mat North

M

SIMBANEGAVI Yeukai

ZANU PF

PR

Masvingo

F

SINDI Cephas

ZANU PF

Gokwe Chireya

Midlands

M

SITHOLE Karakadzai Godfrey

MDC -T

Chitungwiza North

Harare

M

THEMBANI Sabbina Zvenhando

ZANU PF

PR

Harare

F

TOFFA Jasmine

MDC

PR

Bulawayo

F

TONGOFA Matthias

ZANU PF

Chivi North

Masvingo

M

TSHUMA Brian

MDC -T

Hwange Central

Mat North

M

TSHUMA Dingilizwe

MDC -T

Emakhandeni Entumbane

Bulawayo

M

TSHUMA, Joseph

ZANU-PF

Pelandaba/Mpopoma

Bulawayo

M

TSOMONDO Constance

ZANU PF

PR

Mash West

F

UNDENGE Samuel

ZANU PF

Chimanimani East

Manicaland

M

UNGANAI Tarusenga  D

MDC -T

St Mary’s

Harare

M

UTA, Kereniya

ZANU-PF

PR

Manicaland

F

VUTETE Mafios

ZANU PF

Chivi South

Masvingo

M

WADYAJENA Justice Mayor

ZANU PF

Gokwe Nembudziya

Midlands

M

WATSON Nicola Jane

MDC-T

PR

Bulawayo

F

ZEMURA Lilian

ZANU PF

PR

Mash East

F

ZHANDA Paddy Tendai

ZANU PF

Goromonzi North

Mash East

M

ZHOU Philina

ZANU PF

PR

Midlands

F

ZHOU Tafanana

ZANU PF

Mberengwa North

Midlands

M

ZINDI Irene

ZANU PF

Mutasa South

Manicaland

F

ZIYAMBI Ziyambi

ZANU PF

Zvimba West

Mash West

M

ZVIDZAI Sesel

MDC -T

Gweru Urban

Midlands

M

ZWIZWAI Murisi

MDC -T

Harare Central

Harare

M

 

Tags: 

Download File: