MPs and Senators declared elected after 30 July 2018_harmonised elections

MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT DECLARED ELECTED AFTER
30 JULY 2018 HARMONISED ELECTIONS

 

(A)  NATIONAL ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY SEATS

 

SER

PROVINCE

CONSTITUENCY

WINNING CANDIDATE

SEX

PARTY

1

Bulawayo Metropolitan

Bulawayo Central

Watson Nicola Jane

F

MDC- Alliance

2

Bulawayo Metropolitan

Bulawayo East

Nyoni Ilos

M

MDC- Alliance

3

Bulawayo Metropolitan

Bulawayo South

Modi Rajeshkumar. Indukant

M

ZANU PF

4

Bulawayo Metropolitan

Emakhandeni-Entumbane

Tshuma Dingilizwe

M

MDC- Alliance

5

Bulawayo Metropolitan

Lobengula

Banda Gift

M

MDC- Alliance

6

Bulawayo Metropolitan

Luveve

Ndlovu Stella

F

MDC- Alliance

7

Bulawayo Metropolitan

Magwegwe

Ndebele Anele

M

MDC- Alliance

8

Bulawayo Metropolitan

Makokoba

Sithole James

M

MDC- Alliance

9

Bulawayo Metropolitan

Nketa

Masuku Phelela

M

MDC- Alliance

10

Bulawayo Metropolitan

Nkulumane

Phulu Kucaca Ivumile

M

MDC- Alliance

11

Bulawayo Metropolitan

Pelandaba-Mpopoma

Moyo Charles

M

MDC- Alliance

12

Bulawayo Metropolitan

Pumula

Mahlangu Sichelesile

F

MDC- Alliance

13

Harare Metropolitan

Budiriro

Machingauta Coster

M

MDC- Alliance

14

Harare Metropolitan

Chitungwiza North

Sithole Godfrey Karakadzayi

M

MDC- Alliance

15

Harare Metropolitan

Chitungwiza South

Mavhunga Maxwell

M

MDC- Alliance

16

Harare Metropolitan

Dzivarasekwa

Mushoriwa Edwin

M

MDC- Alliance

17

Harare Metropolitan

Epworth

Kureva Earthrage

M

MDC- Alliance

18

Harare Metropolitan

Glen Norah

Chikombo Wellington

M

MDC- Alliance

19

Harare Metropolitan

Glenview North

Dinar Kennedy

M

MDC- Alliance

20

Harare Metropolitan

Glenview South

Tsvangirai Java Vimbayi

F

MDC- Alliance

21

Harare Metropolitan

Harare Central

Zwizwai Murisi

M

MDC- Alliance

22

Harare Metropolitan

Harare East

Biti Laxton Tendai

M

MDC- Alliance

23

Harare Metropolitan

Harare North

Markham Allan Norman

M

MDC- Alliance

24

Harare Metropolitan

Harare South

Mnangagwa Tongai Mafidi

M

ZANU PF

25

Harare Metropolitan

Harare West

Mamombe Joanah

F

MDC- Alliance

26

Harare Metropolitan

Hatfield

Mashakada Tapiwa

M

MDC- Alliance

27

Harare Metropolitan

Highfield East

Murai Erick

M

MDC- Alliance

28

Harare Metropolitan

Highfield West

Chidziva Happymore

M

MDC- Alliance

29

Harare Metropolitan

Kambuzuma

Madzimure Willias

M

MDC- Alliance

30

Harare Metropolitan

Kuwadzana

Mushayi Miriam

F

MDC- Alliance

31

Harare Metropolitan

Kuwadzana East

Hwende Chalton

M

MDC- Alliance

32

Harare Metropolitan

Mabvuku-Tafara

Chidakwa James

M

MDC- Alliance

33

Harare Metropolitan

Mbare

Chamisa Starman

M

MDC- Alliance

34

Harare Metropolitan

Mount Pleasant

Banda Samuel

M

MDC- Alliance

35

Harare Metropolitan

Mufakose

Matsunga Susan

F

MDC- Alliance

36

Harare Metropolitan

Southerton

Moyo Peter

M

MDC- Alliance

37

Harare Metropolitan

St Marys

Tarusenga Unganai Dickson

M

MDC- Alliance

38

Harare Metropolitan

Sunningdale

Kankuni Winnie

F

MDC- Alliance

39

Harare Metropolitan

Warren Park

Hamauswa Shakespear

M

MDC- Alliance

40

Harare Metropolitan

Zengeza East

Chimbaira Goodrich

M

MDC- Alliance

41

Harare Metropolitan

Zengeza West

Sikhala Job

M

MDC- Alliance

42

Manicaland

Buhera Central

Nyashanu Mathew

M

ZANU PF

43

Manicaland

Buhera North

Mutomba William

M

ZANU PF

44

Manicaland

Buhera South

Chinotimba Joseph

M

ZANU PF

45

Manicaland

Buhera West

Dzuma Soul

M

ZANU PF

46

Manicaland

Chimanimani East

Sacco Joshua Kurt

M

ZANU PF

47

Manicaland

Chimanimani West

Matsikenyere Nokuthula

F

ZANU PF

48

Manicaland

Chipinge Central

Machingura Raymore

M

ZANU PF

49

Manicaland

Chipinge East

Mlambo Mathias Matewu

M

MDC- Alliance

50

Manicaland

Chipinge South

Porusingazi Enock

M

ZANU PF

51

Manicaland

Chipinge West

Nyamudeza Sibonile

M

MDC- Alliance

52

Manicaland

Dangamvura/Chikanga

Mutseyami Chapfiwa Prosper

M

MDC- Alliance

53

Manicaland

Headlands

Chingosho Christopher Peter

M

ZANU PF

54

Manicaland

Makoni Central

Tekeshe David

M

MDC- Alliance

55

Manicaland

Makoni North

Munetsi James

M

ZANU PF

56

Manicaland

Makoni South

Mataranyika Dudzai Misheck

M

ZANU PF

57

Manicaland

Makoni West

Muswere Jenfan

M

ZANU PF

58

Manicaland

Musikavanhu

Murire Joshua

M

ZANU PF

59

Manicaland

Mutare Central

Gonese Innocent Tinashe

M

MDC- Alliance

60

Manicaland

Mutare North

Madiro Michael

M

ZANU PF

61

Manicaland

Mutare South

Ngome Jefry

M

ZANU PF

62

Manicaland

Mutare West

Muchimwe Percy Teedzai

M

ZANU PF

63

Manicaland

Mutasa Central

Saruwaka Trevor Jones Lovelace

M

MDC- Alliance

64

Manicaland

Mutasa North

Madiwa Chido

F

ZANU PF

65

Manicaland

Mutasa South

Tsunga Regai

M

MDC- Alliance

66

Manicaland

Nyanga North

Sanyatwe Chido

F

ZANU PF

67

Manicaland

Nyanga South

Mandiwanzira Supa Collins

M

ZANU PF

68

Mashonaland Central

Bindura North

Musanhi Kenneth. Shupikai

M

ZANU PF

69

Mashonaland Central

Bindura South

Matangira Toendepi. Remigious

M

ZANU PF

70

Mashonaland Central

Guruve North

Dzepasi Girovah

M

ZANU PF

71

Mashonaland Central

Guruve South

Dutiro Patrick

M

ZANU PF

72

Mashonaland Central

Mazowe Central

Chidamba Sydney

M

ZANU PF

73

Mashonaland Central

Mazowe North

Mugweni Campion Takura

M

ZANU PF

74

Mashonaland Central

Mazowe South

Chasi Fortune

M

ZANU PF

75

Mashonaland Central

Mazowe West

Kazembe Kazembe

M

ZANU PF

76

Mashonaland Central

Mbire

Karoro Douglas

M

ZANU PF

77

Mashonaland Central

Mt Darwin East

Marikisi Norman

M

ZANU PF

78

Mashonaland Central

Mt Darwin North

Muponora Noveti

M

ZANU PF

79

Mashonaland Central

Mt Darwin South

Kabozo Stephen

M

ZANU PF

80

Mashonaland Central

Mt Darwin West

Seremwe Bannwell

M

ZANU PF

81

Mashonaland Central

Muzarabani North

Zhemu Soda

M

ZANU PF

82

Mashonaland Central

Muzarabani South

Tapera Saizi

M

ZANU PF

83

Mashonaland Central

Rushinga

Nyabani Tendai

M

ZANU PF

84

Mashonaland Central

Shamva North

Gorerino Oscar

M

ZANU PF

85

Mashonaland Central

Shamva South

Bushu Bramwell

M

ZANU PF

86

Mashonaland East

Chikomba Central

Mhona Felix Tapiwa

M

ZANU PF

87

Mashonaland East

Chikomba East

Kanhutu Irene Nzenza

F

ZANU PF

88

Mashonaland East

Chikomba West

Mangwiro John Chamunorwa

M

ZANU PF

89

Mashonaland East

Goromonzi North

Bvute Ozias

M

ZANU PF

90

Mashonaland East

Goromonzi South

Chikudo Rueben

M

MDC- Alliance

91

Mashonaland East

Goromonzi West

Mutodi Energy

M

ZANU PF

92

Mashonaland East

Maramba Pfungwe

Karumazondo Makuwi Tichawona

M

ZANU PF

93

Mashonaland East

Marondera Central

Matewu Caston

M

MDC- Alliance

94

Mashonaland East

Marondera East

Chidakwa Patrick

M

ZANU PF

95

Mashonaland East

Marondera West

Mukunyaidze Spiwe Elizabeth I

F

ZANU PF

96

Mashonaland East

Mudzi North

Kachepa Newton

M

ZANU PF

97

Mashonaland East

Mudzi South

Samukange Jonathan Tawonana

M

ZANU PF

98

Mashonaland East

Mudzi West

Mudyiwa Magna

F

ZANU PF

99

Mashonaland East

Murewa North

Garwe Daniel

M

ZANU PF

100

Mashonaland East

Murewa South

Matiza Biggie Joel

M

ZANU PF

101

Mashonaland East

Murewa West

Sewera Jonah Nyikadzino

M

ZANU PF

102

Mashonaland East

Mutoko East

Musiyiwa Richard

M

ZANU PF

103

Mashonaland East

Mutoko North

Chinomona Mabel Memory

F

ZANU PF

104

Mashonaland East

Mutoko South

Shumbamhini Hebert

M

ZANU PF

105

Mashonaland East

Seke

Kashambe Munyaradzi Tobias

M

ZANU PF

106

Mashonaland East

Uzumba

Mudarikwa Simbaneuta

M

ZANU PF

107

Mashonaland East

Wedza North

Musabayana David

M

ZANU PF

108

Mashonaland East

Wedza South

Machakarika Tinoda

M

ZANU PF

109

Mashonaland West

Chakari

Nkani Andrew

M

ZANU PF

110

Mashonaland West

Chegutu East

Shamu Webster Kotiwani

M

ZANU PF

111

Mashonaland West

Chegutu West

Nduna Dexter

M

ZANU PF

112

Mashonaland West

Chinhoyi

Mataruse Peter

M

MDC- Alliance

113

Mashonaland West

Hurungwe Central

Ndiweni Doubt

M

ZANU PF

114

Mashonaland West

Hurungwe East

Masenda Ngoni T

M

ZANU PF

115

Mashonaland West

Hurungwe North

Gandawa Musavaya Ability

M

ZANU PF

116

Mashonaland West

Hurungwe West

Mliswa Mary T

F

ZANU PF

117

Mashonaland West

Kadoma Central

Chinyanganya Muchineripi

M

MDC- Alliance

118

Mashonaland West

Kariba

Houghton John Roland

M

MDC- Alliance

119

Mashonaland West

Magunje

Kashiri Cecil

M

ZANU PF

120

Mashonaland West

Makonde

Paradza Kindness

M

ZANU PF

121

Mashonaland West

Mhangura

Masango Chinhamo Precious

F

ZANU PF

122

Mashonaland West

Mhondoro Mubaira

Kapuya Freddy

M

ZANU PF

123

Mashonaland West

Mhondoro-Ngezi

Mukuhlani Tavengwa

M

ZANU PF

124

Mashonaland West

Muzvezve

Haritatos Vangelis Peter

M

ZANU PF

125

Mashonaland West

Norton

Mliswa Temba Peter

M

Independent

126

Mashonaland West

Sanyati

Kambamwa Polite

M

ZANU PF

127

Mashonaland West

Zvimba East

Tungamirayi Tawanda

M

ZANU PF

128

Mashonaland West

Zvimba North

Chombo Marrian

F

ZANU PF

129

Mashonaland West

Zvimba South

Chiyangwa Philip

M

ZANU PF

130

Mashonaland West

Zvimba West

Ziyambi Ziyambi

M

ZANU PF

131

Masvingo

Bikita East

Madhuku Johnson

M

ZANU PF

132

Masvingo

Bikita South

Sithole Josiah

M

ZANU PF

133

Masvingo

Bikita West

Musakwa Elia

M

ZANU PF

134

Masvingo

Chiredzi East

Masiya Denford

M

ZANU PF

135

Masvingo

Chiredzi North

Billah Royi

M

ZANU PF

136

Masvingo

Chiredzi South

Gwanetsa Kalisto Killion

M

ZANU PF

137

Masvingo

Chiredzi West

Musikavanhu Dumo Augustine

M

ZANU PF

138

Masvingo

Chivi Central

Gwanongodza Ephraim

M

ZANU PF

139

Masvingo

Chivi North

Tongofa Mathias

M

ZANU PF

140

Masvingo

Chivi South

Zivhu Killer

M

ZANU PF

141

Masvingo

Gutu Central

Chitando Winston

M

ZANU PF

142

Masvingo

Gutu East

Chikwama Berta

F

ZANU PF

143

Masvingo

Gutu North

Simbanegavi Yeukai

M

ZANU PF

144

Masvingo

Gutu South

Togarepi Pupurai

M

ZANU PF

145

Masvingo

Gutu West

Paradza John

M

ZANU PF

146

Masvingo

Masvingo Central

Mhere Edmond

M

ZANU PF

147

Masvingo

Masvingo North

Marapira Davison

M

ZANU PF

148

Masvingo

Masvingo South

Maronge Cladious

M

ZANU PF

149

Masvingo

Masvingo Urban

Nyokanhete Jacob

M

MDC- Alliance

150

Masvingo

Masvingo West

Chadzamira Ruvai Ezra

M

ZANU PF

151

Masvingo

Mwenezi East

Omar Joosbi

M

ZANU PF

152

Masvingo

Mwenezi West

Moyo Priscilla

F

ZANU PF

153

Masvingo

Zaka Central

Svuure Davison

M

ZANU PF

154

Masvingo

Zaka East

Gumbwanda Kaston Ringirisai

M

ZANU PF

155

Masvingo

Zaka North

Mavenyengwa Robson

M

ZANU PF

156

Masvingo

Zaka West

Murambiwa Ophias

M

ZANU PF

157

Matabeleland North

Binga North

Sibanda Dubeko Prince

M

MDC- Alliance

158

Matabeleland North

Binga South

Gabbuza Joel Gabuza

M

MDC- Alliance

159

Matabeleland North

Bubi

Mguni Sonny Key

M

ZANU PF

160

Matabeleland North

Hwange Central

Molokela-Tsiye Fortune Daniel

M

MDC- Alliance

161

Matabeleland North

Hwange East

Sansole Tose Wesley

M

MDC- Alliance

162

Matabeleland North

Hwange West

Dube Godfrey

M

MDC- Alliance

163

Matabeleland North

Lupane East

Gumbo Sithembile

F

ZANU PF

164

Matabeleland North

Lupane West

Khumalo Martin

M

ZANU PF

165

Matabeleland North

Nkayi North

Nyoni Sithembiso G. G

F

ZANU PF

166

Matabeleland North

Nkayi South

Mathe Stars

F

ZANU PF

167

Matabeleland North

Tsholotsho North

Khumalo Sibangumuzi Sixtone

M

ZANU PF

168

Matabeleland North

Tsholotsho South

Sibanda Zenzo

M

ZANU PF

169

Matabeleland North

Umguza

Moyo Richard

M

ZANU PF

170

Matabeleland South

Beitbridge East

Nguluvhe Albert

M

ZANU PF

171

Matabeleland South

Beitbridge West

Maboyi Ruth Mavhungu

F

ZANU PF

172

Matabeleland South

Bulilima East

Ndlovu Nqobizitha Mangaliso

M

ZANU PF

173

Matabeleland South

Bulilima West

Phuti Dingumuzi

M

ZANU PF

174

Matabeleland South

Gwanda Central

Dube Patrick

M

MDC- Alliance

175

Matabeleland South

Gwanda North

Sibanda Madodana

M

ZANU PF

176

Matabeleland South

Gwanda South

Ncube Abedinico

M

ZANU PF

177

Matabeleland South

Insiza North

Taruvinga Farai

M

ZANU PF

178

Matabeleland South

Insiza South

Sithole Spare

M

ZANU PF

179

Matabeleland South

Mangwe

Mguni Obedingwa

M

ZANU PF

180

Matabeleland South

Matobo North

Moyo Edgar

M

ZANU PF

181

Matabeleland South

Matobo South

Ncube Soul

M

ZANU PF

182

Matabeleland South

Umzingwane

Mayihlome Levi

M

ZANU PF

183

Midlands

Chirumanzu

Rwodzi Barbara

F

ZANU PF

184

Midlands

Chirumanzu/Zibagwe

Machando Prosper

M

ZANU PF

185

Midlands

Chiwundura

Chimina Livingstone

M

MDC- Alliance

186

Midlands

Gokwe Central

Matemadanda Victor

M

ZANU PF

187

Midlands

Gokwe-Chireya

Moyo Tonderayi

M

ZANU PF

188

Midlands

Gokwe-Gumunyu

Ngwenya Stephen

M

ZANU PF

189

Midlands

Gokwe-Kabuyuni

Chikomba Leonard

M

ZANU PF

190

Midlands

Gokwe Kana

Ncube Owen

M

ZANU PF

191

Midlands

Gokwe Mapfungautsi

Karikoga Tawanda

M

ZANU PF

192

Midlands

Gokwe-Nembudziya

Wadyajena Justice Mayor

M

ZANU PF

193

Midlands

Gokwe Sengwa

Mavima Paul

M

ZANU PF

194

Midlands

Gokwe Sesame

Chanda Gorden

M

ZANU PF

195

Midlands

Gweru Urban

Dube Brian

M

MDC- Alliance

196

Midlands

Kwekwe Central

Matambanadzo Masango

M

NPF

197

Midlands

Mberengwa East

Raidza Marko

M

ZANU PF

198

Midlands

Mberengwa North

Zhou Tafanana

M

ZANU PF

199

Midlands

Mberengwa South

Mpofu Alum

M

ZANU PF

200

Midlands

Mberengwa West

Gumbo Joram Macdonald

M

ZANU PF

201

Midlands

Mbizo

Chikwinya Settlement

M

MDC- Alliance

202

Midlands

Mkoba

Chibaya Amos

M

MDC- Alliance

203

Midlands

Redcliff

Mukapiko Dzikamai Lloyd

M

MDC- Alliance

204

Midlands

Shurugwi North

Nyathi Ronald Robson

M

ZANU PF

205

Midlands

Shurugwi South

Mkaratigwa Edmond

M

ZANU PF

206

Midlands

Silobela

Mpofu Mtokozisi Manoki

M

ZANU PF

207

Midlands

Vungu

Sibanda Omega

M

ZANU PF

208

Midlands

Zhombe

Samambwa Edmore

M

ZANU PF

209

Midlands

Zvishavane Ngezi

Mawite Dumezweni

M

ZANU PF

210

Midlands

Zvishavane Runde

Mpame Cuthbert

M

ZANU PF

 

(B)  NATIONAL ASSEMBLY WOMEN'S QUOTA [PROPORTIONAL REPRESENTATION]

 

PROVINCE

SER

NAME

SEX

PARTY

Bulawayo

1

Khumalo Thabitha

F

MDC Alliance

2

Sibanda Dorcas Staff

F

MDC Alliance

3

Toffa Jasmine

F

MDC Alliance

4

Mushonga Priscilla Misihairambwi

F

MDC-T

5

Mkwanda Judith

F

ZANU PF

6

Ncube Ophar

F

ZANU PF

Harare

1

Mpariwa Paurina

F

MDC - Alliance

2

Myambo Annah

F

MDC - Alliance

3

Zengeya Virginia

F

MDC - Alliance

4

Jaja Joyce

F

MDC - Alliance

5

Madziwa Susan

F

ZANU - PF

6

Chikukwa Miriam Rutendo

F

ZANU - PF

Manicaland

1

Karenyi Lynette

F

MDC Alliance

2

Makonya Joyce

F

MDC Alliance

3

Chihururu Constance

F

MDC Alliance

4

Muchinguri Oppah Chamu Zvipang

F

ZANU PF

5

Chikuni Esther

F

ZANU PF

6

Chitura Lucia

F

ZANU PF

Mashonaland Central

1

Majaya Bacillia

F

MDC Alliance

2

Shongedza Elizabeth

F

ZANU PF

3

Chibagu Getrude

F

ZANU PF

4

Mashonganyika Dorothy

F

ZANU PF

5

Nhambo Ferescah

F

ZANU PF

6

Gezi Tsitsi

F

ZANU PF

Mashonaland East

1

Mangora Brightness

F

MDC Alliance

2

Mchenje Sipiwe Muchaneta

F

MDC Alliance

3

Zimura Lilian

F

ZANU PF

4

Makoni Reselyn Roseweater

F

ZANU PF

5

Tsuura Nyarai

F

ZANU PF

6

Maveta Tatenda Annastacia

F

ZANU PF

Mashonaland West

1

Chinanzvavana Consilia

F

MDC Alliance

2

Mafuta Senzeni V.

F

MDC Alliance

3

Mhlanga Jennifer N.

F

ZANU PF

4

Kwaramba Goodluck

F

ZANU PF

5

Shava Josephine

F

ZANU PF

6

Nyere Christina

F

ZANU PF

Masvingo

1

Mugidho Machirairwa

F

MDC-ALLIANCE

2

Mago Nyaradza

F

MDC-ALLIANCE

3

Rungani Annah

F

ZANU PF

 

4

Chipato Angelline

F

ZANU PF

5

Samson Aliginia

F

ZANU PF

6

Ncube Emma

F

ZANU PF

Matabeleland North

1

Bhuda Sibusisiwe

F

MDC Alliance

2

Labode Mafoko Ruth

F

MDC Alliance

3

Ncube Francisca

F

MDC Alliance

4

Nkomo Male

F

ZANU PF

5

Masuku Elizabeth

F

ZANU PF

6

Mnkandla Moli

F

ZANU PF

Matabeleland South

1

Ndlovu Nomathemba

F

MDC- Alliance

2

Maphosa Lindiwe

F

MDC-Alliance

3

Mpofu Rossy

F

ZANU PF

4

Ndlovu Alice

F

ZANU PF

5

Ndlovu Evelyn

F

ZANU PF

6

Singo Lisa

F

ZANU PF

Midlands

1

Gozho Cathrine

F

MDC Alliance

2

Mbondiya Memory

F

MDC Alliance

3

Mutambisi Colleta

F

ZANU PF

4

Shirichena Ellina

F

ZANU PF

5

Zhou Perseverence

F

ZANU PF

6

Nhari Vairet

F

ZANU PF

 

(C)  SENATORS [PROPORTIONAL REPRESENTATION]

 

PROVINCE

SER

NAME

SEX

PARTY

Bulawayo

1

Ncube Siphiwe

F

MDC Alliance

2

Shoko Gideon

M

MDC Alliance

3

Zivira Helen

F

MDC Alliance

4

Dube Mildred Reason

F

MDC-T

5

Ndlovu Molly

F

ZANU PF

6

Malinga Joshua Teke

M

ZANU PF

Harare

1

Makone Theresa Maonei

F

MDC - Alliance

2

Mudzuri Elias

M

MDC - Alliance

3

Gweshe Kerina

F

MDC - Alliance

4

Femai Morgan

M

MDC - Alliance

5

Hungwe Sipani

F

ZANU - PF

6

Chidawu Oliver

M

ZANU - PF

Manicaland

1

Rambanepasi Christine

F

MDC Alliance

2

Mwonzora Togarasei Douglas

M

MDC Alliance

3

Chabuka Keresencia

F

MDC Alliance

4

Mutsvangwa Monica

F

ZANU PF

5

Nyambuya Michael Reuben

M

ZANU PF

6

Gwaradzimba Ellen

F

ZANU PF

Mashonaland Central

1

Muronzi Martha

F

MDC Alliance

2

Mavhunga Monica

F

ZANU PF

3

Shiri Perrance

M

ZANU PF

4

Tongogara Angeline Kumbirai

F

ZANU PF

5

Chimutengwende Chenhamo Chik

M

ZANU PF

6

Chimbudzi Alice

F

ZANU PF

Mashonaland East

1

Chifamba Jane

F

MDC ALLIANCE

2

Wunganayi Tapfumanei

M

MDC ALLIANCE

3

Munzverengwi Aplonia

F

ZANU PF

4

Sekeramayi Sydney Tigere

M

ZANU PF

5

Matiirira Address

F

ZANU PF

6

Parirenyatwa David Pagwesese

M

ZANU PF

Mashonaland West

1

Moeketsi Violet

F

MDC ALLIANCE

2

Chinake Voice

M

MDC ALLIANCE

3

Mupfumira Priscah

F

ZANU PF

4

Gumpo Sikelela

M

ZANU PF

5

Tsomondo Bybit

F

ZANU PF

6

Chirongoma Joseph Madziva

M

ZANU PF

Masvingo

1

Rwambiwa Esnath

F

MDC-ALLIANCE

2

Matevera Tichinani

M

MDC-ALLIANCE

1

Maluleke Ottillia Muhlava

F

ZANU PF

 

2

Matuke Lovemore

M

ZANU PF

3

Shumba Clara

F

ZANU PF

4

Hungwe Josaya Dunira

M

ZANU PF

Matabeleland North

1

Nyathi Rosemary

F

MDC Alliance

2

Sinampande Hebert

M

MDC Alliance

3

Ndlovu Phyllis

F

MDC Alliance

4

Mathuthu Thokozile

F

ZANU PF

5

Mpofu Obert Moses

M

ZANU PF

6

Dube Alice

F

ZANU PF

Matabeleland South

1

Phuthi Meliwe

F

MDC-Alliance

2

Mpofu Bekithemba

M

MDC-Alliance

3

Mohadi Tambudzani Bidagi

F

ZANU PF

4

Moyo Simon Khaya

M

ZANU PF

5

Mkwebu Alma

F

ZANU PF

6

Mathuthu Themba

M

ZANU PF

Midlands

1

Timveos  Lilian

F

MDC Alliance

2

Komichi Morgan

M

MDC Alliance

3

Muzenda Veronica Tsitsi

F

ZANU PF

4

Moyo Sibusiso

M

ZANU PF

5

Mbohwa Maybe

F

ZANU PF

6

Mavima Lawrence David

M

ZANU PF

 

 

 

 

(D)  SENATORS REPRESENTING PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES

1

Timire Rejoice

F

 

2

Khupe Watson

M

 

 

 

(E)  SENATOR CHIEFS EX OFFICIO

 

President of Chiefs

Deputy President of Chiefs

Fortune Z. Charumbira

Charumbira

Mtshane Lucas Khumalo

Mtshane

 

 

(F)  16 SENATOR CHIEFS ELECTED
BY PROVINCIAL ASSEMBLIES OF CHIEFS

 

PROVINCE

FULL NAME

CHIEFTAINSHIP

Manicaland

Shephered Chengeta Gundu

Makumbe

Annias Mapungwana

Mapungwana

Mashonaland Central

Nyabvunzi Clemence

Nembire

Chigwadzara Chinhenza

Matsiwo

Mashonaland East

Bungu Witness M.

Chikwaka

Chikukwa Langton

Nechombo

Mashonaland West

Pasipamire Peter

Ngezi

Mbasera Abel

Chundu

Masvingo

Chauke Felani

Chitanga

Bwawanda Ranganai

Nhema

Matabeleland North

Nkatazo Siatabwa

Siansali

Mandlakazulu Khumalo

Mathupula

Matabeleland South

Ndiweni Vuyani

Nyangozonke

Sindalizwe Dube

Masendu

Midlands

Mkwananzi Zama Nthua

Ngungumbane

Ntabeni Milton

Ntabeni

 

 

 

 

(F)  PRESIDENT AND DEPUTY PRESIDENT OF CHIEFS' COUNCIL

 

 

 

President of Chiefs

Deputy President of Chiefs

Fortune Z. Charumbira

Charumbira

Mtshane Lucas Khumalo

Mtshane

 

 

Tags: 

Download File: