Constitution Watch 7-2010

CONSTITUTION WATCH 7/2010

[19th June 2010]

MASHONALAND CENTRAL PROVINCE   (23 - 30 June 2010)

Bindura Urban

Date

Ward

Meeting Point

Meeting Point

Meeting Point

23-Jun

1

Joyno Shopping Centre

 

 

23-Jun

2

Bindura Primary School

 

 

23-Jun

3

Civic Centre

 

 

23-Jun

4

Chipadze Primary

 

 

23-Jun

5

Tendayi Hall

 

 

23-Jun

6

Chipindura Primary School

 

 

23-Jun

7

Farm Health Centre

 

 

23-Jun

8

Chipadze Secondary School

 

 

23-Jun

9

Chiwaridzo Beerhall

 

 

24-Jun

10

Progress Business Centre

 

 

24-Jun

11

No. 1 Play Centre

 

 

24-Jun

12

Herman Gmniener Primary School

 

 

Bindura RDC

     

24-Jun

1

Manga Clinic

Chihumbiri Primary School

Ashcot Primary School

24-Jun

2

Matepatepa Country Club

Katanya Primary School

 

24-Jun

3

Rosetta Rust Primary School

 

 

25-Jun

3

Rusununguko Clinic

Chomukati Farm

 

25-Jun

4

St Basils Primary School

Craigside Farm

 

25-Jun

5

Retreat Primary School

Chevakadzi Village

Fundanevhu Farm

25-Jun

6

Trojan Mine

Kingstone Farm

 

26-Jun

6

Brinkburn Tarm

 

 

26-Jun

7

Morebridge

Frazer Farm

Uronga Primary School

26-Jun

8

Maizeland Primary School

Burnside Farm

Zimhondi Farm

26-Jun

9

Mutowa Business Centre

Chireka Business Centre

 

27-Jun

9

Matapi Business Centre

 

 

27-Jun

10

Manhenga Business Centre

Dengu Village

Nyanhehwe Business Centre

27-Jun

11

Jingo Primary School

Chiriseri Primary School

Chigiji Primary School

27-Jun

12

Tsvina Business Centre

Maravanyika Primary School

 

28-Jun

12

Chitunhu Business Centre

 

 

28-Jun

13

Chiveso Primary School

Murembe Primary School

 

28-Jun

14

Muchapondwa Primary School

Musana Primary School

Muchapondwa Business Centre

28-Jun

15

Nyava Secondary School

Chakanyemba Primary School

Nyava Primary School

29-Jun

RESTING

RESTING

RESTING

RESTING

30-Jun

16

Rutope Clinic

Chindotwe

Gwaze Primary School

30-Jun

17

Guhwa Business Centre

Mashambanhaka Primary School

Chinamhora Business Centre

30-Jun

18

Mupandira Clinci

Motsi Business Centre

Chikowore Business Centre

23-Jun

1

Joyno Shopping Centre

 

 

23-Jun

2

Bindura Primary School

 

 

23-Jun

3

Civic Centre

 

 

23-Jun

4

Chipadze Primary

 

 

23-Jun

5

Tendayi Hall

 

 

23-Jun

6

Chipindura Primary School

 

 

23-Jun

7

Farm Health Centre

 

 

23-Jun

8

Chipadze Secondary School

 

 

23-Jun

9

Chiwaridzo Beerhall

 

 

24-Jun

10

Progress Business Centre

 

 

24-Jun

11

No. 1 Play Centre

 

 

24-Jun

12

Herman Gmniener Primary School

 

 

24-Jun

1

Manga Clinic

Chihumbiri Primary School

Ashcot Primary School

24-Jun

2

Matepatepa Country Club

Katanya Primary School

 

24-Jun

3

Rosetta Rust Primary School

 

 

25-Jun

3

Rusununguko Clinic

Chomukati Farm

 

25-Jun

4

St Basils Primary School

Craigside Farm

 

25-Jun

5

Retreat Primary School

Chevakadzi Village

Fundanevhu Farm

25-Jun

6

Trojan Mine

Kingstone Farm

 

26-Jun

6

Brinkburn Tarm

 

 

26-Jun

7

Morebridge

Frazer Farm

Uronga Primary School

26-Jun

8

Maizeland Primary School

Burnside Farm

Zimhondi Farm

26-Jun

9

Mutowa Business Centre

Chireka Business Centre

 

27-Jun

9

Matapi Business Centre

 

 

27-Jun

10

Manhenga Business Centre

Dengu Village

Nyanhehwe Business Centre

27-Jun

11

Jingo Primary School

Chiriseri Primary School

Chigiji Primary School

27-Jun

12

Tsvina Business Centre

Maravanyika Primary School

 

28-Jun

12

Chitunhu Business Centre

 

 

28-Jun

13

Chiveso Primary School

Murembe Primary School

 

28-Jun

14

Muchapondwa Primary School

Musana Primary School

Muchapondwa Business Centre

28-Jun

15

Nyava Secondary School

Chakanyemba Primary School

Nyava Primary School

29-Jun

RESTING

RESTING

RESTING

RESTING

30-Jun

16

Rutope Clinic

Chindotwe

Gwaze Primary School

30-Jun

17

Guhwa Business Centre

Mashambanhaka Primary School

Chinamhora Business Centre

30-Jun

18

Mupandira Clinci

Motsi Business Centre

Chikowore Business Centre

 

MASHONALAND EAST PROVINCE   (23 - 30 June 2010)

Marondera District

Marondera RDC

Date

Ward

Meeting Point

Meeting Point

Meeting Point

23-Jun

1

Helm Primary School

Botha's Rush

Sable Range

23-Jun

2

Meandu Farm

Alpha Omega Business Centre

Essexdale Farm

23-Jun

3

Somerset Farm

Oxford Farm

Inandu Primary School

24-Jun

4

Grasslands Primary School

Chisewe School

Waddilove Primary School

24-Jun

5

Rhodesdale Farm

Karimba Business Centre

Lustleigh Business Centre

24-Jun

6

Mushangwe Primary School

Wenimbi Primary School

Uitikirk Farm

25-Jun

7

Chipesa Primary School

Igava Primary School

Munemo Farm

25-Jun

8

Chop Chop Business Centre

Maringari

Batanai

25-Jun

9

Chimbwanda Hall

 

 

25-Jun

10

Chakadini Primary School

Mureverwi Primary School

 

26-Jun

10

Manyaira Primary School

 

 

26-Jun

11

Chihoro Business Centre

St David's Primary School

St Nicholas Primary

26-Jun

12

Chionana Primary School

Chivizhe Primary School

Samuriwo Primary School

26-Jun

13

Marembo Business Centre

Chirenje Primary School

 

27-Jun

13

Mudzimurema Primary School

 

 

27-Jun

14

Furamera Primary School

Landas Business Centre

St Peters Gudza Primary School

27-Jun

15

St Lucia Gukuta Primary School

Chitandara Primary School

Chivake Primary School

27-Jun

16

Mukamba Primary School

Sadza Business Centre

 

28-Jun

16

Rupere Primary School

 

 

28-Jun

17

Chitangazuva Primary School

St Leoanar's Gunya Church

Chizengeni Primary School

28-Jun

18

Marondera Primary School

St Mathew Ngundu Primary

Border Church Business Centre

28-Jun

19

Dhirihori Primary School

Masikana Primary School

 

29-Jun-

 

BREAK

BREAK

BREAK

30-Jun

19

Muchemwa Village

 

 

30-Jun

20

Mupazviriho Primary

St Martins Primary School

St Ludger Secondary School

30-Jun

21

Bopoma Primary School

Dierots Primary School

Gwaai Farm

30-Jun

22

Muchakata Primary School

St Anna Mere Primary School

 

         

MASHONALAND WEST PROVINCE   (23 - 30 June 2010)

Makonde District

Chinhoyi Urban

DATE

WARD

MEETING POINT

MEETING POINT

MEETING POINT

23-Jun

1

Sinoia Primary School

 

 

23-Jun

2

Domestic Science

 

 

23-Jun

3

Chinhoyi Hall

 

 

23-Jun

4

Chinhoyi Primary School

 

 

23-Jun

5

Jongwe Tavern

 

 

23-Jun

6

Chikonohono Primary School

 

 

23-Jun

7

Chikonohono Hall

 

 

24-Jun

8

Chaedza Primary School

 

 

24-Jun

9

Machamire

 

 

24-Jun

10

Cooksey Hall

 

 

24-Jun

11

Chinhoyi High

 

 

24-Jun

12

Manyame Primary School

 

 

24-Jun

13

Salvation Army

 

 

24-Jun

14

Tennis Court

 

 

25-Jun

15

Shackleton Open Space

 

 

Makonde RDC

   

25-Jun

1

Onapatari Primary School

Binje Primary School

Chipiri-Chitatu Primary School

25-Jun

2

Doma Sports Club

Sikona Primary School

Endeavour Primary School

26-Jun

3

Tow Tree Hill Primary

Gudubu Primary School

Tateguru Primary School

26-Jun

4

Tesi (Open Space)

Umboe (Open Space)

Highbury Farm

26-Jun

5

Finland Primary School

 

 

27-Jun

5

 

Chifundi Farm House

Shubara Township

27-Jun

6

Glynamel Farm House

Scaffel Farm House

Baguta Primary School

27-Jun

7

Murereka Primary School

Murereka Sec School

 

28-Jun

8

Kanyaga Centre

Chihwiti Business Centre

Sadoma Primary School

28-Jun

9

Portlet Farm House

Magogi Township

Zurungowe Primary School

28-Jun

10

Matoranjera Hall

 

 

29 Jun

 

REST

REST

REST

30-Jun

10

 

Chitomborwizi Primary School

Nyamasanga Primary School

30-Jun

11

Pondorosa Primary School

Red Cross Amupi Theatre

Mhangura Govt Primary School

30-Jun

12

Mainga Primary School

Mburungwe Primary School

 

 

Veritas makes every effort to ensure reliable information, but cannot take legal responsibility for information supplied

 

 

Download File: 

Tags: