Constitution Watch 15-2010

CONSTITUTION WATCH 15/2010

[22nd July 2010]

Itinerary for Outreach Meetings: Manicaland Province:

Monday 26th July to Saturday 7th August

Meetings are scheduled for Mutasa, Chimanimani and Chipinge districts.  Veritas will circulate itineraries for other provinces as soon as they become available from COPAC.

Provincial Contact Person for Manicaland is F. Mbesta, 0912 730655.

 

Date

Ward

Meeting Point

Meeting Point

Meeting Point

 

MUTASA  DISTRICT

 

26-Jul-10

31

Nyatsanza Primary

Ruda Primary

Hauna Airstrip

 

CHIMANIMANI DISTRICT

 

 26-Jul-10

Ward 1

Mutambara Central Primary Sch

Nyambeya 1 Primary

Ruwedza Primary

 

2

Mhandarume Primary

Mashonjowa Primary

 

 

3

Chakohwa Primary

Chakohwa Secondry

 

27-Jul-10

3

Nechitima Primary

 

 

 

4

Matendeudze Primary

Chiramba Primary

Mutambara Primary

 

5

Hotsprings Primary

Nemaramba Primary

Nenhowe Primary

 

6

Chayamiti Primary

Shinja Primary

 

 

7

Bumba Primary

 

 

28-Jul-10

7

Bvumbura Primary

Mutsamvu Primary

 

 

8

Agritex

Chitinha Primary

Dirikwe Primary

 

9

Chigwegwe Creche

Zimunda Primary

Takaengwa Primary

 

10

Chikukwa Primary

 

 

29-Jul-10

11

Martin Hall

 

 

 

11

Jantia Farm House

Hangani Primary School

 

 

12

Charleswood

Tilbury Primary

Tarka Primary

 

13

Manase Primary

Kushinga Primary

Kwirire Primary

 

14

Westward Home

Fairfield Primary

 

30-Jul-10

14

Cambridge Primary

 

 

 

15

Ngangu Primary

Chimanimani Magistrate

 

 

16

Dzikope Hall

Tiya Primary

Duri Creche

 

17

Muusha Primary

Saurombe Business Centre

M.D.A.

31-Jul-10

18

Mhakwe Primary

 

 

 

18

Biriwiri District Hospital

Kwaedza House

 

 

19

Chikwakwa Primary

Chikwizi Primary

Ndapetwa Primary

 

20

Gudyanga Primary

Tonhorai Primary

Changazi Primary

1-Aug-10

BREAK [SUNDAY]

 

 

CHIMANIMANI DISTRICT

 

2-Aug-10

21

Ndakopa Primary

Hode Primary

 

 

21

Dzingire Primary

 

 

 

22

Muchadziya Primary

Vimba Primary School

Hlabiso (Makumbura) Secondary

 

23

Ndima Primary

Dip Tank

Mutsvangwa Primary

 

 

CHIPINGE DISTRICT

 

3-Aug-10

1

Bangwe Township

Changadzi Township

Rufumiso Township

 

2

Ngaone Secondary School

Ngaone Toti Primary Sch

Masonga Clinic

 

3

Goko Primary School

Mutema Primary School

Taona Township

 

4

Musani Primary School

Birirano School

Tanganda Primary School

4-Aug-10

5

Sabi Primary School

 

 

 

5

Tongogara Primary School

Meikles Village

 

 

6

Mooiplaats Primary School

Christina Primary School

Bondi Township

 

7

Clearwater Primary School

Chivhunze Primary School

 

5-Aug-10

8

Junction Gate

Ratelshoek Primary School

Foroma Primary School

 

9

Paidamoyo Primary school

Ndiadzo Primary School

Mafumise Primary School

 

10

Hillrand Primary School

Heartbeast

 

 

11

Madziwa Secondary School

Village C Shed

 

6-Aug-10

12

Nyaututu Primary School

Chiriga Primary School

Tashinga Primary School

 

13

Grassflats Primary

Mapote

 

 

14

Mapungwana Primary School

Tamanda Primary School

Nyamadzi Primary School

 

15

Muzite Primary School

Magondi primary School

Gwenzi Primary School

 

16

Mwacheta Primary School

Kondo Primary School

 

7-Aug-10

16

Chipangara Township

 

 

 

17

Munoirwira Primary School

Chinaa Secondary School

Nyagadza Primary School

 

18

Musirizwi Primary School

Tafara Primary School

Tazviona Primary School

 

19

Mt. Selinda Primary School

Beacon Hill Primary School

Hearterg Primary School

 

Veritas makes every effort to ensure reliable information, but cannot take legal responsibility for information supplied

Download File: 

Tags: