Constitution Watch 20-2010

CONSTITUTION WATCH 20/2010

[17th September 2010]

Outreach Meetings: Harare, Chitungwiza & Ruwa:

Saturday 18th, Sunday 19th and Monday 20th September

This is the Schedule now agreed on after the meeting yesterday to finalise the Outreach Meetings for Harare, Chitungwiza and Ruwa.  It has been released this morning by COPAC and replaces the schedules published in the press yesterday.

Please circulate this revised schedule widely so as many people as possible get to the right places at the right time and can participate in the process

All Meetings will start at 10 am.

 

Saturday 18th September

DISTRICT

WARD

MEETING POINT

TEAM

REMARKS

CHITUNGWIZA

1

ZENGEZA MAIN SCHOOL

Team 1

MASH EAST

 

2

SHINGAI PRIMARY SCHOOL

Team 2

MASH EAST

 

3

CHAMINUKA PRIMARY

Team 3

MASH EAST

 

4

DUNGWIZA PRIMARY SCHOOL

Team 4

MASH EAST

 

5

AREA F CRECHE

Team 5

MASH EAST

 

6

TADZIKAMIDZI PRIMARY

Team 6

MASH EAST

 

7

TANGENHAMO PRIMARY

Team 7

MASH EAST

 

8

PFUMO PRIMARY SCHOOL

Team 8

MASH EAST

 

9

MBERI PRIMARY SCHOOL

Team 9

MASH EAST  

 

10

ZENGEZA MHURIIMWE SCHOOL

Team 10

HARARE

 

11

ZENGEZA 4 PRIMARY SCHOOL

Team 1

MASVINGO

 

12

ZENGEZA 8 PRIMARY SCHOOL

Team 2

MASVINGO

 

13

NDANGARIRO PRIMARY

Team 3

MASVINGO

 

14

ZENGEZA 4 HIGH SCHOOL

Team 4

MASVINGO

 

15

SEKE 1 HIGH SCHOOL

Team 5

MASVINGO

 

16

SEKE 8 PRIMARY SCHOOL

Team 6

MASVINGO

 

17

SHARON COHEN SCHOOL

Team 7

MASVINGO

 

18

UNIT .L COMMUNITY HALL

Team 8

MASVINGO

 

19

FARAI PRIMARY SCHOOL

Team 9

MASVINGO

 

20

SEKE 2 HIGH SCHOOL

Team 10

MASVINGO

 

21

CHINEMBIRI PRIMARY

Team 1

MASH WEST

 

22

SEKE 5 HIGH SCHOOL

Team 2

MASH WEST

 

23

SEKE 4 HIGH SCHOOL

Team 3

MASH WEST

 

24

SEKE 3 HIGH SCHOOL

Team 4

MASH WEST

 

25

CHIEF'S HALL DDF

Team 5

MASH WEST

 

RUWA/EPWORTH

 

 

 

 

 

1

MUGARA SECONDARY SCH

Team 6

MASH WEST

 

2

MAKOMO SECONDARY SCH

Team 7

MASH WEST

 

3

ZINYENGERE PRIMARY SCH

Team 1

MASH CENTRAL

 

4

CHIZUNGU PRIMARY SCH

Team 2

MASH CENTRAL

 

5

EPWORTH SECONDARY SCH

Team 3

MASH CENTRAL

 

6

KUBATANA PRIMARY SCH

Team 3

MASH CENTRAL

 

7

CHINAMANO PRIMARY SCH

Team 5

MASH CENTRAL

 

MABVUKU/TAFARA

 

 

 

 

MABVUKU

19

AREA D

Team 6

MASH CENTRAL

 

21

MABVUKU HALL

Team 7

MASH CENTRAL

TAFARA

20

TAFARA HALL

Team 8

MASH CENTRAL

 

46

TAFARA COMMUNITY CENTRE

Team 9

MASH CENTRAL

           


Sunday 19th September

GREENDALE

9

COURTNEY SELOUS SCHOOL

Team 1

MASH EAST

HIGHLANDS

8

LEWISAM PRIMARY SCHOOL

Team 2

MASH EAST

 

WATERFALLS

 

 

 

 

HARARE SOUTH

1

ST JOHN RETREAT

Team 3

MASH EAST

 

 

KUTSAGA HALL

Team 4

MASH EAST

SUNNINGDALE

10

SUNNINGDALE 2 HALL

Team 5

MASH EAST

 

 

SUNNINGDALE 1 PRIMARY

Team 6

MASH EAST

HATFIELD

22

HATFIELD HALL

Team 7

MASH EAST

 

 

MASASA PARK CRECHE

Team 8

MASH EAST

WATERFALLS

23

WATERFALLS HALL

Team 9

MASH EAST

 

 

FRANK JOHNSON PRIMARY

Team 10

HARARE

 

HIGHFIELD CONSTITUENCY

 

USHEWEKUNZE

1

USHEWEKUNZE COOPERATIVE

Team 1

MASVINGO

GLENVIEW SOUTH

31

GLEN VIEW 1 NEW HALL

Team 2

MASVINGO

GLENVIEW SOUTH

32

GLENVIEW 3 COMMUNITY HALL

Team 3

MASVINGO

GLENVIEW NORTH

30

GLENVIEW HIGH 1

Team 4

MASVINGO

GLEN NORAH

28

CHEMBIRA HALL

Team 5

MASVINGO

GLEN NORAH

27

GLEN NORAH NEW HALL NO 2

Team 6

MASVINGO

HIGHFIELD WEST

24

ZIMBABWE HALL

Team 7

MASVINGO

HIGHFIELD WEST

25

C.J HALL

Team 8

MASVINGO

HIGHFIELD WEST

26

ZORORO CENTRE CRECHE

Team 9

MASVINGO

HIGHFIELD WEST

29

COMMUNITY HALL

Team 10

MASVINGO

KUWADZANA EAST

38

KUWADZANA HIGH 2

Team 1

MASH WEST

KUWADZANA

37

KUWADZANA COMMUNITY CENTRE

Team 2

MASH WEST

KUWADZANA

44

KUWADZANA 8 PRI SCH

Team 3

MASH WEST

KUWADZANA

45

FUNDO PRIMARY SCHOOL

Team 4

MASH WEST

MUFAKOSE

34

AREA J.HALL

Team 5

MASH WEST

MUFAKOSE

35

RUTENDO HALL

Team 6

MASH WEST

WARREN PARK

15

MAGAMBA HALL

Team 7

MASH WEST

KAMBUZUMA

36

AREA E

Team 1

MASH CENTRAL

WARREN PARK

5

BELVEDERE TEACHERS COLLEGE

Team 2

MASH CENTRAL

KAMBUZUMA

14

KAMBUZUMA HIGH 1

Team 3

MASH CENTRAL

BUDIRIRO

33

COMMUNITY HALL

Team 4

MASH CENTRAL

BUDIRIRO

43

OK SHOPPING CENTRE

Team 5

MASH CENTRAL

 

HARARE NORTH

 

AVONDALE

7

AVONDALE PRI SCHOOL

Team 6

MASH CENTRAL

MABELBREIGN

16

ALFRED BEIT PRI SCHOOL

Team 7

MASH CENTRAL

MT PLEASANT

17

MT PLEASANT HALL

Team 8

MASH CENTRAL

BORROWDALE

18

GREYSTONE PARK PRIMARY

Team 9

MASH CENTRAL

DZIVARASEKWA

39

DZIVARASEKWA HALL 3

Team 1

MASH EAST

DZIVARASEKWA EXTENSION

40

DZIVARASEKWA 2 COMMUNITY HALL

Team 2

MASH EAST

MARLBOROUGH

41

AVONLEA PRIMARY

Team 3

MASH EAST

HATCLIFFE

42

OPEN SPACE EXTENSION

Team 4

MASH EAST

 

HARARE CENTRAL

 

 

 

 

MBARE

3

MAI MASODZI HALL

Team 5

MASH EAST

MBARE

12

STODART HALL

Team 6

MASH EAST

ARCADIA/BRAESIDE

2

MOTH HALL

Team 7

MASH EAST

             


Monday 20th September

MBARE/INDUSTRY

11

NETBALL COMPLEX

Team 8

MASH EAST

CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICT

4

ST PETER’S SCHOOL

Team 9

MASH EAST

LOCHNVAR/SOUTHERTON

13

SOUTHERTON PRIMARY SCHOOL

Team 10

HARARE

HARARE CENTRAL

6

SELBOURNE ROUTLEDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Team 1

MASH EAST

 

 

 

 

 

HARARE

40

DZIVARASEKWA 2 COMMUNITY HALL

Team 2

MASH EAST

 

 

 

 

 

 

Veritas makes every effort to ensure reliable information, but cannot take legal responsibility for information supplied

 

 

 

Download File: 

Tags: