List of Permanent Secretaries

SECRETARIATS                                                                   SECRETARY


Agriculture, Mechanisation and                                 CHITSIKO Ringson J

Irrigation development


Defence                                                                     RUSHWAYA Martin


Primary and Secondary                                               CHIGWAMBA Constance



Energy and Power Development                                  MBIRIRI Partson I


Environment Water and Climate                                  MUPAZVIRIHO Prince


Finance and Economic Development                           MANUNGO Willard L


Foreign Affairs                                                            BIMHA Joey M


Health and Child Care                                                 GWINJI Gerald


Higher and Tertiary Education                                     MBIZVO Washington

Science and Technology


Home Affairs                                                               MATSHIYA Melusi


Industry and Commerce                                              SHONHIWA Abigail


Information Communication                                        KUNDISHORA Engineer Samuel

Technology and Courier Serves


Justice, Legal and Parliamentary Affairs                       MABIZA Virginia


Lands and Rural Resettlement                                     TSVAKWI Sophia


Local Government Public Works                                   MUPINGO Killian

And National Housing


Information, Media and Broadcasting                          CHARAMBA George



Mines and Mining Development                                  GUDYANGA Francis


Public Service, Labour and Social Welfare                    MASOKA Ngoni


Small, Medium Enterprises and Cooperative                NDLOVU Evelyn



Sport, Art and Culture                                                 CHITEPO Thokozile

Tourism and Hospitality Industry                                NHEKAIRO Florence R


Transport and Infrastructural Development                 MUNODAWAFA Munesushe


Youth, Indigenization and Economic                           MAGOSVONGWE George



Woman Affairs, Gender and Community                      GUMBO Perpetua